Monday, 24 July 2006

Coocoooooooon (cuckoo'in')



one of my favorite ways to spend my day off... if it is too stinking hot to go anywhere...is to stay inside with a fan blowin' and drink and screw around on the internet, read, watch movies and cocoon, curl up in a lil ball like nothing else matters... but damnit i was just in the kitchen and heard ma sisters phone....some fools are coming here at 4pm to look at the house shitandpiss i gotta clean
my room

that sucks

and i'm hoooooongry
i want something spicy
blah blah blooey


i wanna work for VH1 cuz you know those peeps are sitting around drunk as skunks and reminiscking about dippy stuff...laughing at silly shit... that is the channel that best compares to my brain i think

my roomate is either dead or sulking in his room, he was pissed about some unknown thing yesterday and i am tired of that.. if i am down i may vent here or talk to someone i know would be supportive but i don't go around acting a right bitch to people i have no choice but to see on a daily basis cuz who wants to suck them into drama you know? he is the girliest man i have even met. i'm mean to say that but i am mean anyways so take it or leave it..heheh i have an excuse this week though ("eeeewww" says any male that might be reading this).

oh yeah
i bought one of those Memory Foam pillows, it's okay, it doesn't work that great for me cuz i am one to sleep on my side with the arm of the side I am sleeping on shoved up under the pillow...but let me tell you here and now, my cat (Minka) loves that fucking thing. She is in seventh heaven on that foam. sorry for cussing i like to cuss, does that sound affected? I just like it.

and let me add a wrinkle to my statement about VH1..i am down except for My Fair Brady
i prefer to keep that guy in his pork chops and applesauce mode forever

4 comments:

Alex V said...

What's the little tiny picture thingy on this post?

globalrenovation said...

Room mates not working out so well!....I'm not blogging or buzzing much these days - too busy, but haven't forgotten you!

back in black. said...

we have so much in common. my roomate drives me bananas, and we sleep the same way. twinzies!

kookychick252 said...

alex-- that is some lil green bunny eating a carrot and it was animated but it doesn't appear that way here

globren-i haven't forgotten you either

jennifer-wonder twin powers-activate!!